CourseLeaf/CLSS – Fall Semester 2019 – COH - Health Science

Courses, Sections

Phase Mode
Filter Sections
Course
Section
Instructors
Meeting Pattern
Meetings
Rooms
Session
Sibling Section
Linked Parent Section
Linked Child Section
Cross-list Parent Section
Cross-list Child Section
Approved Section
Overlapping Section
Attend Time
(None Assigned)
0
0% location based
1
1-20% location based
2
21-50% location based
D
Day
X
Distance - Group Meetings
Y
Distance - Independent
Z
Distance - Permission Required
E
Evening
H
Hybrid - Distance/Classroom
M
Mini-mester
G
Outreach
3
Traditional->50% location base
W
Weekend
Section Attributes
7TPC
Bristol Bay Tech Prep Credit
CV19
Changed to Alternate Delivery
ZTPC
Chukchi Tech Prep Credit
CORE
Core Requirement
CREQ
Corequisite
XLST
Cross-listed Course
7H2B
HUD 2 Building Trades
7H2I
HUD 2 Information Techology
7H2M
HUD 2 Micro Enterprise
7HDB
HUD Building Trades
7HDH
HUD Home Ownership
7HDI
HUD Information Technology
8TPC
I-AC Tech Prep Credit
JTPC
Juneau Tech Prep Credit
KTPC
Ketchikan Tech Prep Credit
LTPC
Kuskokwim Tech Prep Credit
FMST
Mongolia Univ Science & Tech
7NO1
NOAA EMEQ/Water
7NO2
NOAA Rural Alaska Science Proj
7NO4
NOAA4-HS Science Pipeline Proj
7NO5
NOOA5-Dev of Fisheries Prog SW
NONE
No Effective Attribute
NTPC
Northwest Tech Prep Credit
7NO3
Nushagak-Mulchatna Drainage
VFA
PWSCC GER Fine Arts Req
VH
PWSCC GER Humanities Req
VNSL
PWSCC GER Nat Sci w/ Lab
VNS
PWSCC GER Natural Sciences Req
VOC
PWSCC GER Oral Comms Req
VQS
PWSCC GER Quant Skills Req
VSSR
PWSCC GER Social Sci Req
VWC
PWSCC GER Written Comm
7RCC
Pathways Construction
7RCH
Pathways Health
7RCI
Pathways Information Technolog
7RCO
Pathways Office Application
FPMR
Pre-major RV after final trans
FSOE
SOE Blanket for Select Terms
7SAV
SW Alaska Voc Center
SELT
Selected Topics Course
TTPC
Sitka Tech Prep Credit
SMIL
Southeast Military Credit
STCK
Stacked Course
7TS
Talent Search
YTPC
Tanana Valley Tech Prep Credit
7T3B
Title III Business
7T3S
Title III Student Services
7T3L
Title III land Management
UDTE
UA Discounted Tuition Eligible
AENG
UAA Engaged Classroom
AFA
UAA Fine Arts GER
AGER
UAA GER Met Previous Degree
AH
UAA Humanities GER
AIC
UAA Integrative Capstone GER
ANL
UAA Natural Sci Lab Only GER
ANSL
UAA Natural Science w/ Lab GER
ANS
UAA Natural Sciences GER
AOC
UAA Oral Communication GER
AQS
UAA Quantitative Skills GER
ARES
UAA Resident Credit
ASSR
UAA Social Sciences GER
AWC
UAA Written Communication GER
F100
UAF 100-Level Course
F200
UAF 200-Level Course
F300
UAF 300-Level Course
F400
UAF 400-Level Course
F600
UAF 600-Level Course
FANT
UAF Alaska Native Theme
FAPL
UAF Application
FDES
UAF Art Design
FAHT
UAF Art History
FFAI
UAF Campus + CTC
FCER
UAF Ceramics
FCAR
UAF Computer Art
FC5
UAF Core Aesthetic Appreciatio
FC3
UAF Core Indv, Soci & Culture
FCL
UAF Core Language Requirement
FCLI
UAF Core Library Skills Req
FCM
UAF Core Mathematics Req
FC1
UAF Core Modern World History
FCNB
UAF Core Natural Sci Breadth
FCND
UAF Core Natural Science Depth
FCNL
UAF Core Natural Science Trans
FCOI
UAF Core Oral Comm O Int Req
FCO2
UAF Core Oral CommO/2 Int Req
FCO
UAF Core Oral Communication
FCPH
UAF Core Perspect on Human Con
FC2
UAF Core Political Economy
FC6
UAF Core Values and Choice
FC4
UAF Core World Literatures
FCWI
UAF Core Writing Intensive Req
FCW1
UAF Core Written - ENGL 111
FCW
UAF Core Written Comm 100-lvl
FCW2
UAF Core Written Comm 200-lvl
FGCS
UAF Correspondence Study Crses
FDH
UAF Degree Humanities Req
FDMS
UAF Degree Mathematical Sci Re
FDM
UAF Degree Mathematics Req
FDNL
UAF Degree Natural Sci w/ Lab
FDNO
UAF Degree Natural Sci w/o Lab
FDS
UAF Degree Social Sciences Req
FDRW
UAF Drawing
FGA
UAF GER Arts Req
FGE
UAF GER Ethics Req
FGH
UAF GER Humanities Req
FGLS
UAF GER Library Skills Req
FGM
UAF GER Mathematics Req
FGNS
UAF GER Natural Science Req
FGO
UAF GER Oral Communication
FGS
UAF GER Social Sciences Req
FGW1
UAF GER Written Comm 100 lvl
FGW2
UAF GER Written Comm 200 lvl
FHNR
UAF Honors Course
FH
UAF Humanities Requirement
FI01
UAF Individual Studies #1
FI02
UAF Individual Studies #2
FI03
UAF Individual Studies #3
FI04
UAF Individual Studies #4
FI05
UAF Individual Studies #5
FINT
UAF Internet
FCLE
UAF Inupiaq Eskimo
FMET
UAF Metalsmithing
FNRT
UAF Native Art Studio
FNS
UAF Natural Sciences Req
FNSL
UAF Natural Sciences w/ Lab
FNWK
UAF Networking
FPNT
UAF Painting
FP01
UAF Petition #1
FP10
UAF Petition #10
FP02
UAF Petition #2
FP03
UAF Petition #3
FP04
UAF Petition #4
FP05
UAF Petition #5
FP06
UAF Petition #6
FP07
UAF Petition #7
FP08
UAF Petition #8
FP09
UAF Petition #9
FPHO
UAF Photography
FPRN
UAF Printmaking
FPAS
UAF Prior AA/AS Degree
FFQM
UAF Quality Matters
FADQ
UAF Readmitted after DQ
FSCU
UAF Sculpture
FT01
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT02
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT03
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT04
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT05
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT06
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT07
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT08
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT09
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT10
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT11
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT12
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT13
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT14
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT15
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT16
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT17
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT18
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT19
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FT20
UAF Target Course Qualifier
FFTC
UAF Transfer Credit Course
FUAC
UAF U Arctic Consortium Course
FCLY
UAF Yup'ik Eskimo
S100
UAS 100 level
S200
UAS 200 level
AKLN
UAS AKLN- AK Learning Network
SAP1
UAS Anat & Phys 1
SAP2
UAS Anat & Phys 2
SCH5
UAS CHEM S105 Equiv
SCH6
UAS CHEM S106 Equiv
SMC1
UAS Calculus I
SCB1
UAS Certificate Biol Seq 1
SCB2
UAS Certificate Biol Seq 2
SDCG
UAS Degr Cultural Divers GER
SDB1
UAS Degree Biology Sequence 1
SDB2
UAS Degree Biology Sequence 2
SBUS
UAS Degree Business
SDCO
UAS Degree Communications Req
SDCN
UAS Degree Cultur Divs non-GER
SDBL
UAS Degree Engl Brit Lit <1800
SDH
UAS Degree Humanities Req
SDM
UAS Degree Mathematics Req
SDN
UAS Degree Natural Science Req
SDS
UAS Degree Social Sciences Req
SFA
UAS Fine Arts Requirement
SGMA
UAS GER AA Math Requirement
SGAT
UAS GER Arts Requirement
SGCM
UAS GER Contemporary Math Req
SGHM
UAS GER Humanities Requirement
SGSL
UAS GER Lab Science Req
SGMT
UAS GER Mathematics Req
SGOC
UAS GER Oral Communication Req
SGSN
UAS GER Science Requirement
SGSC
UAS GER Social Science Req
SGW1
UAS GER Written Com 100-level
SGW2
UAS GER Written Com 200-level
SGWC
UAS GER Written Communication
SDH1
UAS History Sequence 1
SDH2
UAS History Sequence 2
SH
UAS Humanities Requirement
SDL1
UAS Language Sequence 1
SDL2
UAS Language Sequence 2
LKJ1
UAS Linked Lecture
SMND
UAS Math Non Degree
SNS
UAS Natural Sciences Req
SNSL
UAS Natural Sciences w/ Lab
SNCW
UAS Non-credit CT: Weatherzatn
SNCT
UAS Non-credit Constr Tech
SNFA
UAS Non-credit First Aid/CPR
SNGE
UAS Non-credit GED test/prep
SNHP
UAS Non-credit Hlth Care Provd
SNHT
UAS Non-credit Hlth Info Tech
SNMS
UAS Non-credit MINL: MSHA
SNME
UAS Non-credit MINL:Entry Lvl
SNMO
UAS Non-credit Marine Occupatn
SNMN
UAS Non-credit Mining
SNPT
UAS Non-credit POWT
SNAT
UAS Non-credit POWT: Auto
SNDT
UAS Non-credit POWT: Diesel
SNMT
UAS Non-credit POWT: Marine
SNWO
UAS Non-credit Watr/Wastewtr
SNWL
UAS Non-credit Welding
SOC
UAS Oral Communications Req
SQS
UAS Quantitative Skills Req
SSSR
UAS Social Sciences Req
SS01
UAS Substitution #1
SS10
UAS Substitution #10
SS02
UAS Substitution #2
SS03
UAS Substitution #3
SS04
UAS Substitution #4
SS05
UAS Substitution #5
SS06
UAS Substitution #6
SS07
UAS Substitution #7
SS08
UAS Substitution #8
SS09
UAS Substitution #9
SUD
UAS Upper Division
SODS
UAS Wilderness First Responder
SWC
UAS Written Communication Req
7UM1
USDA Mini Grant Altrntv Energy
7UM2
USDA Mini Grant Math Phenomena
7US2
USDA Year Two Grant
IVOC
Vocational Education Offering
Campus
5
Ilisagvik
A
UAA - Anchorage Campus
R
UAA - Homer Campus
I
UAA - Kenai Peninsula
D
UAA - Kodiak
P
UAA - Matanuska Susitna
B
UAA - Military Program
V
UAA - Prince William Sound
3
UAF - Anchorage & Juneau
7
UAF - Bristol Bay Campus
X
UAF - CTC (Fairbanks)
Z
UAF - Chukchi Campus
2
UAF - Correspondence Study
F
UAF - Fairbanks Campus
8
UAF - Interior Alaska
L
UAF - Kuskokwim Campus
N
UAF - Northwest Campus
1
UAF - Rural College
Y
UAF - Tanana Valley Campus
6
UAF - eCampus
H
UAS - Community Education
J
UAS - Juneau Campus
K
UAS - Ketchikan Campus
G
UAS - Military Program
T
UAS - Sitka Campus
0
Z0-Do not use
9
Z9-Do not use
C
ZC-Do not use
E
ZE-Do not use
O
ZO-Do not use
S
ZSystem-wide (not crs related)
U
ZU-Do not use
W
ZW-Do not use
Consent
(None Assigned)
AD
Advisor Approval
SC
Call Sitka Campus*800-478-6653
CE
Closed (Restricted) Enrollment
DE
Dean Approval
DP
Department Approval Required
DH
Department Head Approval
DC
Dept Coordinator Approval
FA
Faculty Approval Required
FS
Faculty Signature
GC
Graduate Committee Approval
HD
Honors Director Approval
ID
Instructor & Dean Approval
IN
Instructor Approval Required
BA
JBER class - Call 907-786-7601
MA
Must be Active Military
MP
Placement Required-See Advisor
PC
Program Coordinator Approval
PD
Program Director Approval
PR
Provost Approval
RD
RAHI Director Approval
RA
Registrar's Approval
ED
School of Education Approval
SA
Signed Approval Form
SS
Summer Sessions Approval
Department
YDEV
4H Youth & Devel subject only
ASEP
ADT General Motors ASEP
AHNA
AHAINA Student Programs
ACIB
AK Center for Intnl Business
AKLN
AK Learning Network- HS
AKNS
AK Native Studies
ANRD
AK Native Studies & Rural Dev
AQR
AK Quarterly Review
ASDN
AK Staff Development Network
AMSS
Academic & Multi Cult Std Svcs
AAF
Academic Affairs
AP
Academic Programs
ATS
Academic Technology Services
ACCT
Accounting
AIS
Accounting & Information Systm
ACCB
Accounting Club
ACCS
Accounting Services
ADMS
Admin Services - VC Office
ABE
Adult Basic Ed* Subj Only
ABED
Adult Basic Education
AE
Adult Basic Education
A&CD
Adv & Counseling
A&T
Advising & Testing Center
ADVT
Advising & Testing Center
AIRS
Aerospace Science ROTC
AFFA
Affirmative Action
AASA
African American Student Assn
ALR
Agricultural & Land Res Mgmt
AGRI
Agriculture
ATC
Air Traffic Control
AFPM
Airframe & Powerplant
ACE
Alaska Cooperative Extension
AKL
Alaska Languages
ANL
Alaska Native Languages
AKNP
Alaska Native Politics Subj On
ANS
Alaska Native Studies
AOEE
Alaska Outdoor Exp & Education
ALST
Alaska Studies Subj Only
AWS
Alaska Wilderness St Subj Only
AWSN
Alaska Wilderness St Subj Only
AHLH
Allied Health
AKD
Alpha Kappa Delta (Soc Honors)
ARC
American Russian Center
ASL
American Sign Langua Subj Only
ASLG
American Sign Langua Subj Only
ACFT
Anchorage CC Fed of Teachers
ACCH
Anchorage Community Chorus
ANTH
Anthropology
ANCB
Anthropology Club
ABPA
Appl Business Paralegal Acct
APAR
Applied Arts Subj Only
ABUS
Applied Business
ABAC
Applied Business Accounting
AEST
Applied Environ Sci & Tech
AMIT
Applied Mining Tech
MINT
Applied Mining Technology
APHO
Applied Photography Subj Only
TEKO
Applied Science & Tech, Kodiak
TECH
Applied Science & Technology
AS
Applied Statistics Subj Only
APT
Applied Technology Subj Only
ARAB
Arabic
AET
Architectural & Engr Tech
ARSC
Arctic Region Supercomputer Ct
ARSK
Arctic Skills - Subj Only
ACNS
Arctic and Northern Studies
ART
Art
ARTD
Art Department
ASA
Art Student Association
ARKP
Art, KPC
ARLT
Arts & Letters
ASIA
Asian Studies
ALAC
Assn Latin-Amer Spanish Studnt
ASTR
Astronomy Subj Only
ATHD
Athletics
ATM
Atmospheric Sciences
AVS
Audio-Visual Services
ADT
Auto/Diesel Technology
AUTO
Automotive
ATOT
Automotive Technology
AVIN
Aviation
ATTC
Aviation & Trade Technologies
AMGT
Aviation Admin/Management
AAPP
Aviation Admin/Prof Pilot
AMT
Aviation Maint Technology
AT
Aviation Tech*** Subj Only
ATA
Aviation Tech/Admin/Mgmt
ATP
Aviation Tech/Prof Piloting
AVAD
Aviation Technology
AVIA
Aviation Technology
AVTY
Aviation Technology Subj Only
BPDM
BPDM Non-Cr/CEU Activity
BSWK
Bachelor of Social Work
BACB
Baha'i Club
BSU
Baptist Student Union
BSHS
Behavioral Sci & Human Srvs
BIOM
Bio-Med Program
BICB
Biological Sci Stdt Assoc
BIOL
Biological Sciences
BWL
Biology & Wildlife
BFWL
Biology, Fisheries & Wildlife
BBCB
Blueliner Booster Club
BUDF
Budget & Finance
BMS
Bus Mgmt Supervision Subj
BZLT
Bus:ZM Leadership 2000 Subj
BZTL
Bus:ZM Team Leadership Subj
BUIN
Business & Industry
BAMA
Business Admin Management Assn
BA
Business Administration
BADM
Business Administration
BPA
Business Administration
BCPM
Business Certified Public Mgmt
BSCB
Business Club
BCOM
Business Comm Subj Only
BCIS
Business Computer Info Systems
BFIN
Business Finance Subj Only
BLEG
Business Legal Issues Subj Onl
BMKT
Business Marketing Subj Only
BP
Business Programs
BSD
Business Services
BSYT
Business Systems & Technology
BTRN
Business Training Subj
BWRK
Business Work Place Skill Subj
RDSC
CRCD Science
CTCA
CTC Advising (UAF)
CTCE
CTC General Acdmic & CTE Progr
CACB
Campus Advance Club
CCTR
Campus Center
CMIN
Campus Ministry
CSTD
Canadian Studies
CSP
Canadian Studies Program
CPR
Cardio-Pulmonary Resusitation
CTE
Career & Technical Education
CED
Career Education
CSC
Career Services Center
CCM
Cathlolic Campus Ministry UAF
CDED
Center for Distance Education
CGC
Center for Global Change
CHD
Center for Human Development
CRS
Center for Research Services
CPM
Certified Public Manager
CHAN
Chancellor's Office
CHEM
Chemistry
CHMB
Chemistry & Biochemistry
CHPH
Chemistry/Physics
CHCB
Chess Club
CHIN
Chinese Subj Only
CHNS
Chinese Subj Only
CEL
Civic Engagement & Learning
CEEN
Civil & Environmental Engr
CE
Civil Engineering
CLUB
Club (Other)
CBC
Club Council
CAS
College of Arts & Sciences
CBPP
College of Busi & Publi Policy
CHES
College of Health, Ed, Social
CPO
Commercial or Private Organiz
COMM
Communication
COJO
Communication & Journalism
CTC
Community & Technical College
CDEV
Community Development
CHP
Community Health Pract
CM
Complementary Medicine
CPLX
Complex Systems
CET
Computer & Electronic Tech
CPAF
Computer Account Financ-Subj
CAPS
Computer Applications Subj Onl
CIOS
Computer Info Office Systems
CITS
Computer Info Tech Systems
CNT
Computer Netwk Tech
CPND
Computer Node
CP
Computer Programs
CS
Computer Science
CSCE
Computer Science & Engineering
CSE
Computer Systems Engineering
CTS
Computing & Technical Service
CONF
Conferences
C&I
Conferences & Institutes
CI
Conferences & Institutes
CNCE
Conferences And Cont Subj Only
CMDT
Constr Mgt & Drafting Tech
CNDT
Construct & Design Tech
CMGT
Construction Management
CT
Construction Technology
CTT
Construction Trades Tech
COED
Continuing Education
CTED
Continuing Education
COOP
Cooperative Education
CES
Cooperative Extension
CO
Correctional Ed
CASE
Counseling & Special Ed
CPGU
Cp General & Utility Subj Only
CWKP
Creative Writing/Lit Arts, KPC
CWLA
Creative Writing/Literary Arts
CCC
Cross-Cultural Communication
CCS
Cross-Cultural Studies
CA
Culinary Arts
CULA
Culinary Arts
CULH
Culinary Arts & Hospitality
CAH
Culinary Arts - Subj only
CUCB
Culinary Club
CNC
Culinary non-credit
DNCE
Dance Subj Only
DNSH
Danish Subj Only
DPMA
Data Processing Mgmt Assn
CPDP
Database & Programmi Subj Only
DOS
Dean of Students
DOFC
Dean's Office
DA
Dental Assisting Subj Only
DH
Dental Hygiene
DP
Dental Programs
DS
Dental Science Subj only
EDSP
Department Special Education
SPED
Department Special Education
EDSS
Dept Specialized Ed Services
DF&G
Dept of Fish & Game, St of AK
DNRE
Dept of Natural Resource & Env
DSTH
Design Technology
DED
Developmental Education
DVED
Developmental Education
DEVE
Developmental Engl Subj Only
DEVM
Developmental Math Subj Only
DEVL
Developmental Studies
DEVS
Developmental Studies Subj Onl
DMS
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
DSLT
Diesel Tech
DESL
Diesel Technology-Subject Only
DSLH
Diesel/Heavy Equipment
DN
Dietetics & Nutritio Subj Only
DTNR
Dietetics & Nutrition
DLS
Disab & L-T Sup (sub only UAA)
DSS
Disability Support Services
DISP
Disciplines
DIST
Distance Education
DLN
Distant Learning
DRT
Drafting Tech
DT
Drafting Technology-Subj Only
EDCN
ED: Counselor ED
EDEC
ED: Early Childhood
EDET
ED: Educational Technology
EDEL
ED: Elementary ED
EDFN
ED: Foundations
EDME
ED: Mathematics
EDRD
ED: Reading
EDSA
ED: School Age Care Subj Only
EDSY
ED: Secondary ED
ELAS
ELAS Non-Cr/CEU Activity
ECD
Early Childhood Deve Subj Only
ECHD
Early Childhood Development SO
ECE
Early Childhood Ed Subj Only
ECED
Early Childhood Education Dept
ECDD
Early Childhood Education SO
ECON
Economics
ECB
Economics Club
EDL
Educ Dev & Leadershp Sub Only
EDMA
Educ: Mathematics Education
EDRE
Educ: Reading Specialist
EDSE
Educ: Special Education
ED
Education
EDUC
Education
EDAE
Education: Adult Gen Subj Only
EDEE
Education: Elementary Subj Onl
EDFD
Education: Foundations Subj On
EDGR
Education: Graduate Programs
EDPE
Education: Physical Subj Only
EDRS
Education: Research Subj Only
EDSC
Education: Secondary Subj Only
EDLD
Educational Leadership
EDPA
Educator: Para-professional
EE
Electrical Engineering
ELT
Electrical Technician Subj Onl
ELCE
Electrical/Computer Engineerng
ECT
Electronic and Computer Tech
ET
Electronics Technology
ELEM
Elementary Education
EMSD
Emergency Medical Services
EMT
Emergency Medical Training
EMS
Emergency Services
ESPS
Emergency Svcs & Public Safety
ETT
Emergency Trauma Tec Subj Only
ENGR
Engineering
ESM
Engineering & Science Mgmt
EDD
Engineering Design & Drafting
ES
Engineering Science
ENGL
English
ESLG
English Speakers/Other Lang SO
ESL
English as a Second Language
EST
Engr Science Tech Exp Station
ESPM
Engr, Science & Project Mgmt
ENRS
Enrollment Services
ENVE
Environment Engineer subj only
EQS
Environment Qual Srv subj only
EECB
Environmental Education Club
EQE
Environmental Quality Engr
ENVS
Environmental Science-Sub Only
ENVI
Environmental Studies
ENVT
Environmental Technology-Subj
ESK
Eskimo
EBOT
Ethnobotany
EAH
Exploring Arts & Hum Subj Only
EX
Extended Education
EXED
Extended Education
EXTB
Extended Registration
EXTC
Extended Registration
EXTE
Extended Registration
EXTH
Extended Registration
EXTM
Extended Registration
EXTN
Extended Registration
EXTP
Extended Registration
EXTR
Extended Registration
EXTV
Extended Registration
FCAS
Facilities & Campus Services
FACS
Faculty Senate
FCS
Family & Consumer Srvcs*
FLM
Film
FLPA
Film & Performing Arts
FES
Fire & Emergency Services
FIRE
Fire Science
FSA
Fire Service Adminis Subj Only
FYE
First Year Experience SubjOnly
FISH
Fisheries
FT
Fisheries Technology
FD
Floral Design
FSN
Food Science & Nutrition
FST
Food Service Technology
FOOD
Food Services
FLL
Foreign Language & Literature
FL
Foreign Languages Subj Only
FORS
Forest Sciences
FORT
Forestry Technology
FREN
French Subj Only
GBUS
General Business
GENC
General Classroom
GE
General Education
GNED
General Education
GH
General Health
GENR
General Studies
GENS
General Studies (UAF)
GIS
Geographic Informati Subj Only
GEOG
Geography
GES
Geography & Environ Studies
GELS
Geological Sciences
GEOL
Geological Sciences
GEOS
Geology & Geophysics
GEOB
Geology Club/Club Geo
GEO
Geomatics
GI
Geophysical Institute
GS
Geosciences
GER
German Subj Only
GSSC
Girl Scouts Susitna Council
GLST
Global Studies Subj Only
GKCB
Golden Key Nat'l Honor Society
GOVR
Governance Office
GOVT
Government
CPGP
Graphics & Desktop P Subj Only
GRK
Greek Subj Only
GRPM
Group Meeting
GUID
Guidance Subj Only
COUN
Guidance and Counseling
HCA
Health Care Assisting
HCAN
Health Care Asst NCr Subj Only
HCD
Health Career Develo Subj Only
HC
Health Community
HCPR
Health Cpr Subj Only
HED
Health Education Development
HHFD
Health Home Fam Dev subj only
HIM
Health Information Mgmt-Subj
HP
Health Programs
HS
Health Science
HLTH
Health Sciences/AAS
HLTC
Health Technology
HT
Health Training Cert Subj Only
HPER
Health, Phys Ed & Rec
HLAG
High Latitude Agriculture
HLRM
High Latitude Range Management
HIST
History
HIPH
History/Philosophy
HE
Home Economics
HEMS
Homeland Security/Emergency Mg
HSEM
Homeland Security/Emergency Mg
HME
Homemaking Enhanceme Subj Only
HONR
Honors Program
HNRS
Honors Subj Only
HMSV
Human Services
HUMS
Human Services
HSV
Human Services Subj Only
HUM
Humanities
HUMV
Humans & the Environment
ISTY
Independent Study
ICTP
Indigenous, Comm & Tribal Prog
IMT
Industrial Maint & Transport
CIS
Info Sys & Decision Sciences
ITS
Information Technology Service
INCB
Inklings Club
ICHS
Inst of Circumpolar Health Stu
IAB
Institute of Arctic Biology
IMS
Institute of Marine Science
INE
Institute-Northern Engineering
INSR
Institutional Research
ICD
Instructional Career Subj Only
IVCF
Inter-Varsity Christn Fellwshp
INDS
Interdisciplinary Studies
ID
Interior Design Subj Only
IPIN
International Programs (UAF)
ISA
International Student Assn
ISE
International Student Exchange
INTL
International Studies
IARC
Intl Arctic Research Center
ITAL
Italian
JPN
Japanese Subj Only
JWAY
Jewelway
JOUR
Journalism
JB
Journalism & Broadcasting
JPC
Journalism & Communication
JRN
Journalism Subj Only
JSFS
Juneau Sch Fisheries Sci(UAF)
JSD
Juneau School District
JHSG
Juneau Student Housing
JDCC
Juneau-Douglas CC
JUST
Justice
JUCB
Justice Club
KRUA
KRUA Radio
KDP
Kappa Delta Pi (Education)
KOR
Korean Subj Only
KORE
Korean Subj Only
LNGA
Language Arts
LNGN
Language Arts
LANG
Languages
LNS
Languages Subj Only
LAT
Latin Subj Only
LPA
Law & Public Administration
LE
Law Enforcement
LAWS
Law Science - Subject
LEAD
Leadership
LC
Learning Center
LRNC
Learning Center
LNC
Legal Nurse Consultant
LEGL
Legal Studies
LSIC
Lib Studies Integ Core Subj On
LSIS
Lib Studies Integ Sci Subj Onl
LSSS
Lib Studies Soc Sci Subj Only
LA
Liberal Arts
LAS
Liberal Arts & Science
LBST
Liberal Studies
LIB
Library
LS
Library Science
LING
Linguistics
LFL
Linguistics & Foreign Lang
LOG
Logistics
LGOP
Logistics Operations
MGT
Management
MST
Management Supervisi Subj Only
MAVP
Marine Advisory Program
MBIO
Marine Biology
MSL
Marine Science & Limnology
MSCL
Marine Sciences & Limnology
MT
Marine Technology
MTH
Massage Therapy
MTP
Massage Therapy Program
MSWK
Master of Social Work
MBA
Masters Business Admin
CST
Mat-Su Computer Systems Tech
MATH
Mathematical Sciences
MTST
Mathematics & Statistics
ME
Mechanical Engineering
MECH
Mechanical Technology
MECN
Mechanics-Diesel/Hvy Equip SO
MEDA
Media Services
MA
Medical Assisting
MDIS
Medical Imaging Sciences
MEDT
Medical Lab Technology
MLS
Medical Laboratory Science
MLSC
Medical Laboratory Science
MEAC
Middle East Awareness Club
MBCB
Milers Booster Club
MILS
Military Science
MS
Military Science
MPR
Mineral Prep Eng Subj Only
MPT
Mining & Petroleum T Subj Only
MAPT
Mining & Petroleum Trng Serv
MIEX
Mining Extension Subj Only
MINL
Mining Technology
MIN
Mining/Geological Eng
MRAP
Museum Res Apprenticeshp Prgrm
MSM
Museum Studies
MUS
Music
MUSD
Music Department
MUED
Music Education-Subject Only
NASD
NASD Testing & CFP Testing
NRAS
Nat Resources & Agri Science
NSE
Nat'l Stud/Exch Plan A
NSO
Native Student Organization
NSS
Native Student Services
NRNM
Natural Res/Dev Non-Major
RES
Natural Resource Management
NRSU
Natural Resources & Sustainabi
NRM
Natural Resources Mgmt
NSCI
Natural Science
NOCR
Non-Credit
NONC
Non-Credit subj only
NODS
Non-Degree Seeking
ENNM
Non-Majors
HRNM
Non-Majors
LANM
Non-Majors
LRNM
Non-Majors
MGNM
Non-Majors
MINM
Non-Majors
MTNM
Non-Majors
NANM
Non-Majors
NSNM
Non-Majors
SMNM
Non-Majors
NMAT
Non-Matriculated
NPO
Non-Profit Organization
NMP
Northern Military Programs
NORS
Northern Studies
PD
Not Active Subj Only
NSAS
Nursing Association
NUPN
Nursing-Prac Nursing Subj Only
NURS
Nursing/AAS/Cert
NS
Nursing/BS
NUR
Nursing/Graduate
OCT
Occupational Certif Subj Only
OET
Occupational Ed & Training
OSH
Occupational Safety & Health
OSE
Occupational Skills Enhancemnt
OCEN
Oceanography
OCN
Oceanography Subj Only
OA
Office Administration
OMT
Office Management Technology
OAR
Office of Arctic Research
ORNT
Orientation (subject only)
ODL
Outdoor Leadership
ODS
Outdoor Studies
OUT
Outside Bookings
PRSS
PRSSA - UAA Chapter
PARA
Paralegal
PRLS
Paralegal Studies
PLS
Paralegal Studies Subj Only
PARL
Paralegal Subj Only
PMED
Paramedical Technolo Subj Only
PSP
Parking Office
PDEV
Personal Development Subj Only
PGD
Personal Growth & Development
PERS
Personnel Dept
PETE
Petroleum Engineering
PETR
Petroleum Technology
RX
Pharmacy Technician
PHAR
Pharmacy Technology Subj Only
PHIL
Philosophy
PHUM
Philosophy & Humanities
PHCB
Philosophy Club
PEP
Phys Ed Professional
PER
Physical Ed & Recreation
PE
Physical Education
PHYP
Physical Plant
PTA
Physical Therapist Assistant
PHYS
Physics
PSA
Pi Sigma Alpha (Pol Sci)
PS
Political Science
PGEN
Power Generation
PT
Power Technology
PRPE
Preparatory English Subj Only
PRT
Process Technology
PCOM
Professional Comm
PRD
Professional Develop Subj Only
PP
Professional Piloting
EPSC
Prog Stimulate Comp Research
PM
Project Management
PNHS
Psi Chi (Psy Natl Honors Soc)
PSY
Psychology
PYS
Psychology
PYCB
Psychology Club
PGSA
Psychology Grad Student Assn
PSYR
Psychology Resources
PAPP
Public Admin and Public Policy
PADM
Public Administration
PA
Public Affairs
QUAN
Quantitative Studies
RADT
Radiography Subj Only
RL
Rasmuson Library
REC
Recreation
RECR
Recreation Subj Only
RH
Refrigeration & Heating
RELG
Religion Subj Only
ROTC
Reserve Officer Train Corps
RAE
Resource & Applied Econ
RCAM
Rural Campuses
RD
Rural Development
RE
Rural Education
RHS
Rural Human Services
RNS
Rural Nutrition Services
RSS
Rural Student Services (UAF)
RUSS
Russian Subj Only
SMEM
SOM Emergency Managment
SSAR
SSAR Game Club
SHEN
Safety, Health, Environ-Subj
SBPA
Sch of Business & Pub Admin
SOE
School of Education
EGRD
School of Engineering Dept
SNHS
School of Nursing & Health Sci
SCI
Science
ST
Science & Technology Subj Only
SCIA
Science Applications Subj Only
STO
Science Teaching & Outreach
SCIM
Science and Mathematics
SVIN
Service Industry
STD
Sigma Tau Delta (Engl Honors)
SITK
Sitka
SBT
Small Business Topic Subj Only
SHDV
Social & Human Development
SSCI
Social Science (Subject only)
SOCS
Social Sciences
SWK
Social Work
SWCB
Social Work Club
SWKD
Social Work Department
SCP
Society, Cultures & Philosophy
SOC
Sociology
SOCB
Sociology Club
SWE
Software Engineering (Subj onl
SPAN
Spanish Subj Only
SPCH
Speech
SPDR
Speech & Drama
SPC
Speech Communication
CPSI
Spreadsheets & Integ Subj Only
STAT
Statistics Subj Only
SPAC
Stdt Political Awareness Comm
SDLC
Stu Develop & Learn Center
SACT
Student Activities
STAC
Student Activities
SFAD
Student Financial Aid Dept
SGOV
Student Government
SHC
Student Health Center
SNA
Student Nurses Association
SRC
Student Resource Center
SS
Student Services
SSVC
Student Services/VC Office
SSSP
Student Support Service Progrm
SUPS
Student Union Prog & Services
STSS
Study Session (Other)
AOEN
Subject Only
CPNT
Subject Only
FDNC
Subject Only
WF
Subject Only
WFNS
Subject Only
SUMR
Summer Sessions
SURG
Surgical Technology
SMS
Surveying & Mapping
ACAD
TVC Academic Programs
TCDC
Tanaina Child Development Ctr
TVCC
Tanana Valley Community Coll
EDTL
Teaching & Learning
TEP
Teaching Excellence Program
VOTC
Technologies
TEC
Technology
TECT
Telecom Electro Comp Tech
TP
Testing Preparation Subj Only
TEST
Testing Services UAF
THTR
Theater
THRD
Theater Department
TS
Theater and Speech
THRE
Theatre
TD
Theatre & Dance
THFL
Theatre and Film
TOUR
Tourism
TRIN
Trade & Industry
TTCH
Trade & Technology Subj Only
TT
Trade and Technology
TRNG
Training Department
TMCB
Transcendental Meditation Club
TRC
Transportation Research Center
TM
Tribal Management
MON
UA Museum of the North
UALR
UA Statewide Labor Relations
COHI
UAA COH Interdisciplinary, CIM
UAES
UAA Educational Talent Search
LIBR
UAA Egan Library
HNRA
UAA Honors Program
HRS
UAA Human Resource Services
SSCB
UAA Student Showcase
UHDC
UAA University Housing, Dining
FAC
UAF Academic Advising Center
EVNT
UAF Event
FRES
UAF Residence Life
THR
UAF Theatre Dept
TRAN
UAF Transfer Courses
VOED
UAS Vocational Education
URSA
UG Res & Schol Activity (SO)
UDCL
Undeclared
0000
Undeclared Department
USUA
Union of Students
UNA
United Nations Association
UAF
Univ of Alaska Fairbanks
DEMO
University Democrats
UPD
University Police
UR
University Relations
UNIV
University Studies
UAS
University of Alaska Southeast
VETT
Veterinary Assisting
DVM
Veterinary Medicine
VTMD
Veterinary Medicine
VTS
Veterinary Services
VTCH
Veterinary Technology
VI
Visitors Industry
ARTS
Visual & Performing Arts
VACN
Visual Arts Crafts Subj Only
VE
Vocational Education
VEKP
Vocational Education, KPC
VS
Vocational Skills Subj Only
VTEC
Vocational Technology, NonCred
VT
Vocational/Technical
WWMI
WAMI School of Medical Educ
WAMI
WWAMI Medical Science Program
WWT
Wastewater Technolog Subj Only
WERC
Water & Environmental Res Ctr
NDT
Weld & Nondestruct Test
WMT
Welding & Mat Tech Subj Only
WAMT
Welding & Materials Technology
WELD
Welding Technology
WEKP
Welding Technology, KPC
WEKO
Welding Technology, Kodiak
WBC
Wildlife Biology Conservation
WLF
Wildlife Subj Only
WMST
Women's Studies
WMS
Women's Studies Subj Only
WGS
Women's and Gender Studies
WMFS
Women, Men & Family Subj Only
WS
Women`s Studies Subj Only
WOOD
Wood Technology Subj Only
CPWP
Word Processing Subj Only
WKSP
Workshop (Other)
WRTG
Writing
ZM
Zenger Miller
ZMF
Zenger-Miller Frontl Subj Only
ZMG
Zenger-Miller Genera Subj Only
ZMQ
Zenger-Miller Quest Subj Only
ZMW
Zenger-Miller Workin Subj Only
Grade Mode
(Default Value)
A
Audit
C
CEU
B
Credit/No Credit
D
Deferred Grade
Y
Exclude Cr Ern/Include GPA
1
Letter Grades
5
Letter Grades - Not in GPA
6
Letter Grades not F/A Elig
2
Letter Grades with Plus/Minus
7
Letter Grd w/ +/- not F/A Elig
M
Missing Grade Mode-Conversion
N
Non-Graded
O
Normal Letter Grades w/ DF
Z
Not Included in Cr Ern or GPA
X
Not Included in GPA (ends 981)
3
Pass/Fail Grades
8
Pass/Fail Grades not F/A Elig
4
Pass/No Pass
E
Pass/No Pass (ends 199801)
9
Pass/No Pass Grd not F/A Elig
R
Plus/Minus w/ DF
T
Transfer
Final Exam
(No Option Selected)
Inst. Method
(None Assigned)
CLSRM
** DO NOT USE **
AB
Audio / Blackboard
AC
Audio Conference
CA
Audio Conference & Classroom
AW
Audio Conference & Web-based
BB
Blackboard
BD
Blended Clsm/Audio/Web/Field
CI
Correspondence/Traditional
CW
Correspondence/Web-based
SL
Live Broadcast by Satellite
EL
Live Web Meeting
MM
Multi-media
PW
Partially web-based
TV
Television Delivery
VC
Video Conference
VW
Video Conference & Web-based
WB
Web-based
Instructor Role
Non-primary
Y
Primary
Integ. Partner
(None Assigned)
0
0% location based
1
1-20% location based
2
21-50% location based
D
Day
X
Distance - Group Meetings
Y
Distance - Independent
Z
Distance - Permission Required
E
Evening
H
Hybrid - Distance/Classroom
M
Mini-mester
G
Outreach
3
Traditional->50% location base
W
Weekend
Meeting Type
C-ARR
Combined Lecture/Lab (Arranged)
C-AUD
Combined Lecture/Lab (Audio-conference)
C-CLAS
Combined Lecture/Lab (Class)
C-FLD
Combined Lecture/Lab (Field)
C-LAB
Combined Lecture/Lab (Lab)
C-OFF
Combined Lecture/Lab (Off campus)
C-PRIN
Combined Lecture/Lab (Practicum or Internship)
C-REC
Combined Lecture/Lab (Recitation)
C-SEM
Combined Lecture/Lab (Seminar)
C-STU
Combined Lecture/Lab (Studio)
C-VID
Combined Lecture/Lab (Video-conference)
C-WEB
Combined Lecture/Lab (Web-based)
C-WORK
Combined Lecture/Lab (Workplace)
V-ARR
Computer Assisted Instruction (Arranged)
V-AUD
Computer Assisted Instruction (Audio-conference)
V-CLAS
Computer Assisted Instruction (Class)
V-FLD
Computer Assisted Instruction (Field)
V-LAB
Computer Assisted Instruction (Lab)
V-OFF
Computer Assisted Instruction (Off campus)
V-PRIN
Computer Assisted Instruction (Practicum or Internship)
V-REC
Computer Assisted Instruction (Recitation)
V-SEM
Computer Assisted Instruction (Seminar)
V-STU
Computer Assisted Instruction (Studio)
V-VID
Computer Assisted Instruction (Video-conference)
V-WEB
Computer Assisted Instruction (Web-based)
V-WORK
Computer Assisted Instruction (Workplace)
E-ARR
Credit by Exam (Arranged)
E-AUD
Credit by Exam (Audio-conference)
E-CLAS
Credit by Exam (Class)
E-FLD
Credit by Exam (Field)
E-LAB
Credit by Exam (Lab)
E-OFF
Credit by Exam (Off campus)
E-PRIN
Credit by Exam (Practicum or Internship)
E-REC
Credit by Exam (Recitation)
E-SEM
Credit by Exam (Seminar)
E-STU
Credit by Exam (Studio)
E-VID
Credit by Exam (Video-conference)
E-WEB
Credit by Exam (Web-based)
E-WORK
Credit by Exam (Workplace)
D-ARR
Directed Study (Arranged)
D-AUD
Directed Study (Audio-conference)
D-CLAS
Directed Study (Class)
D-FLD
Directed Study (Field)
D-LAB
Directed Study (Lab)
D-OFF
Directed Study (Off campus)
D-PRIN
Directed Study (Practicum or Internship)
D-REC
Directed Study (Recitation)
D-SEM
Directed Study (Seminar)
D-STU
Directed Study (Studio)
D-VID
Directed Study (Video-conference)
D-WEB
Directed Study (Web-based)
D-WORK
Directed Study (Workplace)
X-ARR
Distance Teaching Group (Arranged)
X-AUD
Distance Teaching Group (Audio-conference)
X-CLAS
Distance Teaching Group (Class)
X-FLD
Distance Teaching Group (Field)
X-LAB
Distance Teaching Group (Lab)
X-OFF
Distance Teaching Group (Off campus)
X-PRIN
Distance Teaching Group (Practicum or Internship)
X-REC
Distance Teaching Group (Recitation)
X-SEM
Distance Teaching Group (Seminar)
X-STU
Distance Teaching Group (Studio)
X-VID
Distance Teaching Group (Video-conference)
X-WEB
Distance Teaching Group (Web-based)
X-WORK
Distance Teaching Group (Workplace)
Y-ARR
Distance Teaching Independent (Arranged)
Y-AUD
Distance Teaching Independent (Audio-conference)
Y-CLAS
Distance Teaching Independent (Class)
Y-FLD
Distance Teaching Independent (Field)
Y-LAB
Distance Teaching Independent (Lab)
Y-OFF
Distance Teaching Independent (Off campus)
Y-PRIN
Distance Teaching Independent (Practicum or Internship)
Y-REC
Distance Teaching Independent (Recitation)
Y-SEM
Distance Teaching Independent (Seminar)
Y-STU
Distance Teaching Independent (Studio)
Y-VID
Distance Teaching Independent (Video-conference)
Y-WEB
Distance Teaching Independent (Web-based)
Y-WORK
Distance Teaching Independent (Workplace)
F-FLD
Field
F-ARR
Field (Arranged)
F-AUD
Field (Audio-conference)
F-CLAS
Field (Class)
F-LAB
Field (Lab)
F-OFF
Field (Off campus)
F-PRIN
Field (Practicum or Internship)
F-REC
Field (Recitation)
F-SEM
Field (Seminar)
F-STU
Field (Studio)
F-VID
Field (Video-conference)
F-WEB
Field (Web-based)
F-WORK
Field (Workplace)
I-ARR
Individual Study (Arranged)
I-AUD
Individual Study (Audio-conference)
I-CLAS
Individual Study (Class)
I-FLD
Individual Study (Field)
I-LAB
Individual Study (Lab)
I-OFF
Individual Study (Off campus)
I-PRIN
Individual Study (Practicum or Internship)
I-REC
Individual Study (Recitation)
I-SEM
Individual Study (Seminar)
I-STU
Individual Study (Studio)
I-VID
Individual Study (Video-conference)
I-WEB
Individual Study (Web-based)
I-WORK
Individual Study (Workplace)
N-ARR
Internship (Arranged)
N-AUD
Internship (Audio-conference)
N-CLAS
Internship (Class)
N-FLD
Internship (Field)
N-LAB
Internship (Lab)
N-OFF
Internship (Off campus)
N-PRIN
Internship (Practicum or Internship)
N-REC
Internship (Recitation)
N-SEM
Internship (Seminar)
N-STU
Internship (Studio)
N-VID
Internship (Video-conference)
N-WEB
Internship (Web-based)
N-WORK
Internship (Workplace)
B-LAB
Lab
B-ARR
Lab (Arranged)
B-AUD
Lab (Audio-conference)
B-CLAS
Lab (Class)
B-FLD
Lab (Field)
B-OFF
Lab (Off campus)
B-PRIN
Lab (Practicum or Internship)
B-REC
Lab (Recitation)
B-SEM
Lab (Seminar)
B-STU
Lab (Studio)
B-VID
Lab (Video-conference)
B-WEB
Lab (Web-based)
B-WORK
Lab (Workplace)
A-ARR
Lecture (Arranged)
A-AUD
Lecture (Audio-conference)
A-CLAS
Lecture (Class)
A-FLD
Lecture (Field)
A-LAB
Lecture (Lab)
A-OFF
Lecture (Off campus)
A-PRIN
Lecture (Practicum or Internship)
A-REC
Lecture (Recitation)
A-SEM
Lecture (Seminar)
A-STU
Lecture (Studio)
A-VID
Lecture (Video-conference)
A-WEB
Lecture (Web-based)
A-WORK
Lecture (Workplace)
O-ARR
Open Entry (Arranged)
O-AUD
Open Entry (Audio-conference)
O-CLAS
Open Entry (Class)
O-FLD
Open Entry (Field)
O-LAB
Open Entry (Lab)
O-OFF
Open Entry (Off campus)
O-PRIN
Open Entry (Practicum or Internship)
O-REC
Open Entry (Recitation)
O-SEM
Open Entry (Seminar)
O-STU
Open Entry (Studio)
O-VID
Open Entry (Video-conference)
O-WEB
Open Entry (Web-based)
O-WORK
Open Entry (Workplace)
Q-ARR
Optional Lab/Study (Arranged)
Q-AUD
Optional Lab/Study (Audio-conference)
Q-CLAS
Optional Lab/Study (Class)
Q-FLD
Optional Lab/Study (Field)
Q-LAB
Optional Lab/Study (Lab)
Q-OFF
Optional Lab/Study (Off campus)
Q-PRIN
Optional Lab/Study (Practicum or Internship)
Q-REC
Optional Lab/Study (Recitation)
Q-SEM
Optional Lab/Study (Seminar)
Q-STU
Optional Lab/Study (Studio)
Q-VID
Optional Lab/Study (Video-conference)
Q-WEB
Optional Lab/Study (Web-based)
Q-WORK
Optional Lab/Study (Workplace)
G-ARR
Outreach (Arranged)
G-AUD
Outreach (Audio-conference)
G-CLAS
Outreach (Class)
G-FLD
Outreach (Field)
G-LAB
Outreach (Lab)
G-OFF
Outreach (Off campus)
G-PRIN
Outreach (Practicum or Internship)
G-REC
Outreach (Recitation)
G-SEM
Outreach (Seminar)
G-STU
Outreach (Studio)
G-VID
Outreach (Video-conference)
G-WEB
Outreach (Web-based)
G-WORK
Outreach (Workplace)
P-ARR
Practicum (Arranged)
P-AUD
Practicum (Audio-conference)
P-CLAS
Practicum (Class)
P-FLD
Practicum (Field)
P-LAB
Practicum (Lab)
P-OFF
Practicum (Off campus)
P-PRIN
Practicum (Practicum or Internship)
P-REC
Practicum (Recitation)
P-SEM
Practicum (Seminar)
P-STU
Practicum (Studio)
P-VID
Practicum (Video-conference)
P-WEB
Practicum (Web-based)
P-WORK
Practicum (Workplace)
U-REC
Recitation
U-ARR
Recitation (Arranged)
U-AUD
Recitation (Audio-conference)
U-CLAS
Recitation (Class)
U-FLD
Recitation (Field)
U-LAB
Recitation (Lab)
U-OFF
Recitation (Off campus)
U-PRIN
Recitation (Practicum or Internship)
U-SEM
Recitation (Seminar)
U-STU
Recitation (Studio)
U-VID
Recitation (Video-conference)
U-WEB
Recitation (Web-based)
U-WORK
Recitation (Workplace)
R-ARR
Research (Arranged)
R-AUD
Research (Audio-conference)
R-CLAS
Research (Class)
R-FLD
Research (Field)
R-LAB
Research (Lab)
R-OFF
Research (Off campus)
R-PRIN
Research (Practicum or Internship)
R-REC
Research (Recitation)
R-SEM
Research (Seminar)
R-STU
Research (Studio)
R-VID
Research (Video-conference)
R-WEB
Research (Web-based)
R-WORK
Research (Workplace)
M-SEM
Seminar
M-ARR
Seminar (Arranged)
M-AUD
Seminar (Audio-conference)
M-CLAS
Seminar (Class)
M-FLD
Seminar (Field)
M-LAB
Seminar (Lab)
M-OFF
Seminar (Off campus)
M-PRIN
Seminar (Practicum or Internship)
M-REC
Seminar (Recitation)
M-STU
Seminar (Studio)
M-VID
Seminar (Video-conference)
M-WEB
Seminar (Web-based)
M-WORK
Seminar (Workplace)
S-STU
Studio
S-ARR
Studio (Arranged)
S-AUD
Studio (Audio-conference)
S-CLAS
Studio (Class)
S-FLD
Studio (Field)
S-LAB
Studio (Lab)
S-OFF
Studio (Off campus)
S-PRIN
Studio (Practicum or Internship)
S-REC
Studio (Recitation)
S-SEM
Studio (Seminar)
S-VID
Studio (Video-conference)
S-WEB
Studio (Web-based)
S-WORK
Studio (Workplace)
T-ARR
Thesis (Arranged)
T-AUD
Thesis (Audio-conference)
T-CLAS
Thesis (Class)
T-FLD
Thesis (Field)
T-LAB
Thesis (Lab)
T-OFF
Thesis (Off campus)
T-PRIN
Thesis (Practicum or Internship)
T-REC
Thesis (Recitation)
T-SEM
Thesis (Seminar)
T-STU
Thesis (Studio)
T-VID
Thesis (Video-conference)
T-WEB
Thesis (Web-based)
T-WORK
Thesis (Workplace)
W-ARR
Workshop (Arranged)
W-AUD
Workshop (Audio-conference)
W-CLAS
Workshop (Class)
W-FLD
Workshop (Field)
W-LAB
Workshop (Lab)
W-OFF
Workshop (Off campus)
W-PRIN
Workshop (Practicum or Internship)
W-REC
Workshop (Recitation)
W-SEM
Workshop (Seminar)
W-STU
Workshop (Studio)
W-VID
Workshop (Video-conference)
W-WEB
Workshop (Web-based)
W-WORK
Workshop (Workplace)
Z-ARR
Zero/Non-Credit (Arranged)
Z-AUD
Zero/Non-Credit (Audio-conference)
Z-CLAS
Zero/Non-Credit (Class)
Z-FLD
Zero/Non-Credit (Field)
Z-LAB
Zero/Non-Credit (Lab)
Z-OFF
Zero/Non-Credit (Off campus)
Z-PRIN
Zero/Non-Credit (Practicum or Internship)
Z-REC
Zero/Non-Credit (Recitation)
Z-SEM
Zero/Non-Credit (Seminar)
Z-STU
Zero/Non-Credit (Studio)
Z-VID
Zero/Non-Credit (Video-conference)
Z-WEB
Zero/Non-Credit (Web-based)
Z-WORK
Zero/Non-Credit (Workplace)
Room Attributes
CSR-T2
Centrally Scheduled Room -Tier 2
CSR-T3
Centrally Scheduled Room -Tier 3
SRR-B2B
Special Room Request- Back to Back Class
SRR-MR
Special Room Request- Medical Reason
SRR-RC
Special Room Request- Room Configuration
Section Type
C
Combined Lecture/Lab
V
Computer Assisted Instruction
E
Credit by Exam
D
Directed Study
X
Distance Teaching Group
Y
Distance Teaching Independent
F
Field
I
Individual Study
N
Internship
B
Lab
A
Lecture
O
Open Entry
Q
Optional Lab/Study
G
Outreach
P
Practicum
U
Recitation
R
Research
M
Seminar
S
Studio
T
Thesis
W
Workshop
Z
Zero/Non-Credit
Schedule Print
No
Y
Yes
Session
(None Assigned)
AW6
25E Aft MLK to Spr Break
AW8
25E Aft Sp Bk to Con Days
AW3
25E Contingency Days
AW4
25E Finals Week
AS1
25E First Session
AW1
25E Full Semester
AS3
25E Full Session
AW2
25E Full to Contincy Days
AS5
25E Jul 5th to Sem End
AS2
25E Second Session
AW7
25E Spring Break
AS4
25E To Jul 4th Holiday
AW5
25E to MLK JR Holiday
X
After Term End Courses Begin
AH
Anchorage Dual Enrollment
7
Bristol Bay
7M
Bristol Bay - Manual Refund
7W
Bristol Bay - Web Reg Courses
9
Bristol Bay - obs 08/02
7MF
Bristol Bay-Man Refund-Faculty
ZW
CC - Web Reg Courses
1MC
CDE & IL Manual Refund
1F
CRA - Full Term
1W
CRA - Web Reg Courses
1M
CRCD - Manual Term
Y4
CRCD - Weeks 1-10
Y1
CRCD - Weeks 1-5
Y3
CRCD - Weeks 11-15
Y2
CRCD - Weeks 6-10
Y5
CRCD - Weeks 6-15
YW
CRCD Dist Ed Web Reg Crses
Y
CRCD Full Term
Z
Chukchi Full Term
ZM
Chukchi Manual Refund
1
Default - Do NOT Use
W
Full Year Courses
8
IAC - Full Term
8M
IAC - Manual Refund - No Books
8MB
IAC - Manual Refund - w/ Books
8W
IAC - Web Reg Courses
IH
KPC Dual Enrollment
I1
Kenai First Session
I
Kenai Full Term
IM
Kenai Partial Term
I2
Kenai Second Session
IS
Kenai Self Paced
DA
Kodiak 10th Session
D1
Kodiak 1st Session
D2
Kodiak 2nd Session
D3
Kodiak 3rd Session
D4
Kodiak 4th Session
D5
Kodiak 5th Session
D6
Kodiak 6th Session
D7
Kodiak 7th Session
DP
Kodiak 8 weeks
D8
Kodiak 8th Session
D9
Kodiak 9th Session
DH
Kodiak Dual Enrollment
D
Kodiak Full Term
DI
Kodiak Independent Study
DM
Kodiak Partial Term
DC
Kodiak Self Paced CIOS
LW
KuC - Web Reg Courses
LM
Kuskokwim - Manual Part of Ter
L
Kuskokwim Full Term
M
Manual Refund Part of Term
PH
Mat-Su Dual Enrollment
PI
Mat-Su Independent
PT
Mat-Su Tech Prep Courses
P1
Mat-su - 1st session
Q
Mat-su - 2nd Session
P2
Mat-su - 2nd session
PA
Mat-su Art Symposium
P
Mat-su Full Term
PS
Mat-su Self-Paced Skills Ctr
PN
Matsu Nonstnd Term
PM
Matsu Partial Term
PE
Matsu Self-Support
PW
Matsu Workforce
NW
NW Web Reg Courses
NM
Northwest - Manual Refund
N
Northwest Full Term
VH
PWS Dual Enrollment
VY
PWSCC Year-Long Term
VO
Prince William - Outreach Site
VM
Prince William Partial Term
V
Prince William Sound Full Term
U
Rural Interior Full Term
E
Self Support
TQ
TVC Wintermes-Do NOT use 4 TVC
YQ
TVC Wintermester
2
UAA - Intersession
A7
UAA Anch SD Teacher Academy
AP1
UAA Main Camp PACE Full Term 1
AP2
UAA Main Camp PACE Full Term 2
B
UAA Main Campus 1st Session
C
UAA Main Campus 2nd Session
A
UAA Main Campus Full Term
A1
UAA Main Campus Full Term 1
AA
UAA Main Campus Full Term 10
AB
UAA Main Campus Full Term 11
AC
UAA Main Campus Full Term 12
AE
UAA Main Campus Full Term 14
AF
UAA Main Campus Full Term 15
A2
UAA Main Campus Full Term 2
A3
UAA Main Campus Full Term 3
A4
UAA Main Campus Full Term 4
A5
UAA Main Campus Full Term 5
A6
UAA Main Campus Full Term 6
A8
UAA Main Campus Full Term 8
A9
UAA Main Campus Full Term 9
AI
UAA Main Campus Independent
AM
UAA Main Campus Partial Term
ASS
UAA Main Campus Self Support
AP
UAA Main Campus Tech Prep
AT
UAA Main Campus Trimester
AD
UAA Self Pace Course
R
UAA/MP 1st Session
S
UAA/MP 2nd Session
3
UAF - 1st 3 week - obs 08/02
6
UAF - 1st 6 week - obs 08/02
4
UAF - 2nd 3 week - obs 08/02
5
UAF - 3rd 3 week - obs 08/02
G
UAF 1st Session
H
UAF 2nd Session
FP
UAF Augustmester
FDP
UAF CDE Course
FDR
UAF CDE Course
FDU
UAF CDE Course
FDF
UAF CDE Fairbanks Campus Cours
FDM
UAF CDE Manual Refund
FCM
UAF CTC Summer
F04
UAF Course Ending in April
F08
UAF Course Ending in August
F12
UAF Course Ending in December
F02
UAF Course Ending in February
F01
UAF Course Ending in January
F07
UAF Course Ending in July
F06
UAF Course Ending in June
F03
UAF Course Ending in March
F05
UAF Course Ending in May
F11
UAF Course Ending in November
F10
UAF Course Ending in October
F09
UAF Course Ending in September
FYF
UAF Full Year Fall Start
FYS
UAF Full Year Spring Start
FH
UAF High School
F
UAF Main Campus Full Term
F1
UAF Main Campus 1st Session
F2
UAF Main Campus 2nd Session
FAU
UAF Main Campus August
MF
UAF Main Campus Partial Term
FFM
UAF Main Campus Summer
FM
UAF Main Campus-Manual Refund
FTM
UAF Manual Refund - CTC
FT3
UAF Summer 1st 3-week - CTC
F3
UAF Summer 1st 3-week session
FT6
UAF Summer 1st 6-week - CTC
F6
UAF Summer 1st 6-week session
FT4
UAF Summer 2nd 3-week - CTC
F4
UAF Summer 2nd 3-week session
FT7
UAF Summer 2nd 6-week - CTC
F7
UAF Summer 2nd 6-week session
FT5
UAF Summer 3rd 3-week - CTC
F5
UAF Summer 3rd 3-week session
FT8
UAF Summer Full Term - CTC
F9
UAF Summer Maymester
FE1
UAF Summer eLearning 1st 7wks
FE2
UAF Summer eLearning 2nd 6 wks
FEF
UAF Summer eLearning Full Term
FTP
UAF Tech Prep
FQ
UAF Wintermester
S1
UAS 1st Summer Session
S2
UAS 2nd Summer Session
SF
UAS Full Semester Term
HS
UAS High School AKLN
HS1
UAS High School AKLN
K
UAS Ketchikan Full Term
KM
UAS Ketchikan Manual Ref Part
J
UAS Main Campus Full Term
SM
UAS Manual Refund Partial Term
SP
UAS PEC/VTEC Manual Part Trm
T
UAS Sitka Full Term
TM
UAS Sitka Manual Refnd Partial
F8
Use F ptm needed by CLH&FSA
O
Wainwright/Eielson
0
Week 1 - Courses Begin
Status
A
Active
C
Cancelled
F
Full
I
Inactive
Export Options
Rule Validation Complete
Total: 0
Complete: 0
Passed: 0
This scheduling unit is in workflow and cannot be saved
Toggle window size
EditCreate Section – -: (SIS ID: ; CLSS ID: )
controls the primary scheduling configuration for this cross-listed section

Section Information

to

    Section Attributes

    Course Attributes

    Instructor

    Instructor

    Room

    Room Attributes

    Schedule

    Enrollment

    Cross-list Enrollment

    Notes

    Comments

    This section is in workflow and cannot be saved
    Instructors
    Instructor
    Role
    % Responsible
    Roster
    Room Attributes
    Attribute
    Quantity
    Section Attributes
    Attribute
    Notes
    Validation Details
    The section data you have provided cannot be saved. Please review and correct the errors listed below.
    The section data you have provided can be saved, but will require approval. You can submit this data by clicking the Save As-Is button below, then when the scheduling unit is submitted you will be prompted to start the approval process. You can submit this section for approval by clicking the Start Workflow button below.
    The section data you have provided can be saved, however it generated the warnings listed below. Please review these items and make adjustments to the section data if you feel they are necessary. If there are no changes to be made, you can submit this data as-is by clicking the Save As-Is button below.
    Monday
    Tuesday
    Wednesday
    Thursday
    Friday
    Saturday
    Sunday
    12am
    1am
    2am
    3am
    4am
    5am
    6am
    7am
    8am
    9am
    10am
    11am
    12pm
    1pm
    2pm
    3pm
    4pm
    5pm
    6pm
    7pm
    8pm
    9pm
    10pm
    11pm
    Pattern
    Type
    Room
    Dates
    Meeting Details
    to

    Please click the button to complete your log in.

    The application was unable to process your request, please try again.